Club logo

Back to main web site     Results Management (Admin only)

REGIONAL PAIRS 2020 - SESSION 2 SECT B (18-JUL-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MALCOLM MAYER / IAN BERRINGTON14 ELIZABETH FISHER / RUSSELL WILSON2CX W8C5500  23.80.2
2 JAMES YOUNG / YUZHONG CHEN16 SETSUKO LICHTNECKER / PETER BACH2H NKD9140  16.77.3
3 DAVID SPENCER / DARREN OLD18 BLAIR FISHER / GEORGE MASTERSAdjusted score14.414.4
4 GARY FOIDL / ANTHONY HOPKINS20 GRAHAM STERN / ALAN PARKES4S NAD9 50 6.117.9
5 KINGA HAJMASI / ANDREW MICHL22 BEVERLEY GUILFORD / SUE SPENCER2S NQC8110  14.49.6
6 GRANT JARVIS / PAMELA LIVINGSTON24 DONG GAO BI / JIMMY CHING2CX W6C6300  21.52.5
7 CAROL RICHARDSON / ANDI BOUGHEY26 MICHAEL NEELS / BRETT GLASS4S NTC8 100 1.422.6
8 TANIA BROWN / MATTHEW BROWN15 BEV HENTON / FRANCES BALL4S NAD9 50 6.117.9
9 RICHARD STUART / PAULA BOUGHEY17 PATRICK CARTER / JULIE ATKINSONAdjusted score14.414.4
10 FUXIA WEN / JETER LIU19 STEVE BOUGHEY / WILLIAM LIU4SX S8D9 100 1.422.6
11 JERRY CHEN / JEFFREY REN21 SAM SIMPSON / JO SIMPSON2NT SQC9150  19.14.9
12 BILL HUMPHREY / PAUL CARSON-WENMOTH23 ALICE YOUNG / KEVIN HU2CX W2D7100  10.813.2
13 SUSAN STEPHENS / TREVOR ROBB25 PETER HENSMAN / BRUCE INGLIS2D E7H6100  10.813.2

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SA874 Dlr: N
HAQT63 Vul: None
DQT2
C8
S3  SQT95
HJ942  HK85
DJ85  DAK63
CQJ943  CT7
SKJ62
H7
D974
CAK652
 
 CDHSNT
N12232   12 
S11232  5 12
E-----   11 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2CX by EW-35001
2CX by EW-23001
2NT by NS+11501
2H by NS+11401
2S by NS=1101
2D by EW-21001
2CX by EW-11001
4S by NS-1-502
4S by NS-2-1001
4SX by NS-1-1001
N by NS=02

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format